Mes préférences musicales & cinéphiles -Top 50-

MUSICIENS :

1. THIEFAINE : Homo plebis ultimae tour (live) / 40 ans de chansons
2. DAVID SYLVIAN : Everything & Nothing (compil) / Secret of the beehive (album)
3. ALAIN BASHUNG : Les 50 Plus belles chansons / Fantaisie militaire /
4. DAVID BOWIE : Nothing has changed (compil 2CD) / (compil 3CD)
5. LEO FERRE : Best of (compil 2CD – 2013) / Thank you Ferré (compil 3CD)
6. THE YOUNG GODS : Only Heaven / XX Years 1985-2005
7. PINK FLOYD : A foot in the door (compil) / Dark side of the moon (album)
8. GOLDFRAPP : Felt Mountain
9. THE DOORS : The very best of the doors (compil 1CD)
10. LOU REED : Greatest hits
11. NINA SIMONE : Little girl blue / Les 50 plus belles chansons
12. DOMINIQUE A : A l’arrivée (compil) / La mémoire neuve / La musique / Remué
13. SERGE GAINSBOURG : Comme un boomerang (best of 2CD)
14. NOIR DESIR : Soyons désinvolte, n’ayons l’air de rien (compil) / Veuillez rendre l’âme
15. THETHE : 45 rpm -the singles of thethe- / London town 1983-1993
16. MIDNIGHT OIL : Diesel and dust / Essential oils (compil 2CD)
17. PERRY BLAKE : Still life / Broken Statues (live) / Perry Blake
18. THE DIVINE COMEDY : A secret history (the best of) / Absent friends
19. STING : Nothing like the sun / Fields of gold
20. SUEDE : Coming up / Best of
21. DEPECHE MODE : Violator / Songs of faith and devotion
22. THE SMITHS : Hatful of hallow / The sound of the Smiths (compil 2CD)
23. BERNARD LAVILLIERS : Les 50 plus belles chansons / Acoustique
24. LOREENA MC KENNITT : The mask and mirror / a midetarranean Odyssey (compil)
25. THE CURE : Greatest hits / Disintegration
26. NOUGARO : Best of
27. MIOSSEC : Brest of (compil) / Boire
28. JEAN LELOUP : Je joue de la guitare (compil) / Le dôme
29. BRIGITTE FONTAINE : Plans fixes (compil) / Morceaux de choix / Genre humain / Les palaces
30. BILLIE HOLIDAY : Lady in Satin / Lady day, the very best of
31. JEFF BUCKLEY : The Jeff Buckley collection / Grâce / So real (compil)
32. SIMPLE MINDS : New gold dream / 5×5 live / Celebrate -greatest hits 3CD-
33. RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE : rage against the machine
34. JOHNNY CASH : American IV
35. ELYSIAN FIELDS : Bleed your cedar
36. HENDRIX : Voodoo child -the Jimi Hendrix collection-
37. ARTHUR H : Les 50 plus belles chansons / Trouble-fête
38. REM : Automatic for the people / The best of
39. BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN : Born to run
40. RADIOHEAD : The best of (2CD)
41. BLONDE REDHEAD : 23 / Penny Sparkle
42. JORANE : Jorane / The you and the now
43. BENJAMIN BIOLAY : Palermo Hollywood / Best of
44. CHRISTOPHE : Comme si la terre penchait / les vestiges du chaos
45. GHOST POET : Dark days + Canapé
46. RENAUD : Le plein de super (best of 3CD)
47. DAHO : le condamné à mort / Dans la peau de Daho
48. DEEP PURPLE : Deepest purple
49. DEUS : A bar under the sea
50. CHOPIN : Nocturnes

~

CINEASTES :

DAVID LYNCH : Lost Highway ; Twin Peaks ; Mullholand drive ; The straight story
LARS VON TRIER : Melancholia
TERRENCE MALICK : La ligne rouge
STANLEY KUBRICK : 2001, l’odyssey de l’espace ; Orange mécanique, Eyes Wide Shut
PHILIPPE GRANDRIEUX : Sombre
JONATHAN GLAZER : Under the skin
HARMONY KORINE : Gummo
CLINT EASTWOOD : Million Dollar Baby ; La route de Madison
MIKE LEIGH : Naked
ALFRED HITCHCOCK : Psychose
BRIAN DE PALMA : Phantom of the paradise
RIDLEY SCOTT : Blade runner ; Alien
DENIS VILLENEUVE : Blade runner 2049
XAVIER DOLAN : Laurence Anyways
SERGIO LEONE : Il était une fois dans l’Ouest
BERTRAND BLIER : Tenue de soirée ; Buffet froid ; Trop belle pour toi
SAM RAIMI : Evil dead 2
DAVID ZUCKER : Y-a-t-il un flic pour sauver la reine ?
JAMES CAMERON : Terminator
ILAN DURAN COHEN : La confusion des genres
ROMAN POLANSKI : La neuvième porte
MAURICE PIALAT : Sous le soleil de Satan
JOEL SERIA : C…comme la lune
QUENTIN TARENTINO : Pulp Fiction
VINCENT GALLOT : Buffalo 66
EMIR KUSTURIKA : Chat noir, chat blanc
MILOS FORMAN : Man on the moon, Amadeus
MARTIN SCORCESE : Les affranchis
ANDRE BONZEL : C’est arrivé près de chez vous
GASPAR NOE : Seul contre tous
ARNAUD DESPLECHIN : Comment je me suis disputé.. / Trois souvenirs..
TERRY ZWIGOFF : Ghost world
PHILIPPE HARREL : La femme défendue
ALAIN CORNEAU : Série Noire
JOHN HUGUES : Breakfast club
MIKE HODGES : Flash Gordon
STEVEN SPIELBERG : Indiana Jones
PATRICE LECONTE : Viens chez moi, j’habite chez une copine
DAVID CRONENBERG : La mouche ; faux semblant
GUILLAUME NICLOUX : Le poulpe
DAVID FINCHER : The game
TERRY JONES : Monty Python, Sacré Graal !
PETER WEIR : The Truman Show, le cercle des poètes disparus
QUENTIN DUPIEUX : Rubber ; Wrong
INGMAR BERGMAN : Le septième sceau
CHARLIE CHAPLIN : Les lumières de la ville
TODD HAYNES : Loin du paradis
ROBERT RODRIGUEZ : Sin City
SOFIA COPPOLA : Lost in translation
ELEM KLIMOV : Requiem pour un massacre